Patrol Race Results

The results of each year's Patrol Race, starting from 2014.
Division/Team Elapsed Time Team
Member 1
Team
Member 2
Team
Member 3
2018 Open Division
Wet and Scrappy 5:05:29 Lowell Skoog Seth Davis Brandon Kern
Team Cascadia 5:17:18 Forest McBrian Kurt Hicks Daniel Peck
Blizzard of Ahhs 5:27:49 Aaron Ostrovsky Samuel Lien Caleb Ambrose
Snow Snakes 5:57:42 Jeff Tarshis Tim Halder Chris Hall
Seattle Mountain Rescue 6:20:14 Larry Colagiovanni Russ Anschell Miles McDonough
Dad Bods 6:55:17 Erik Henne Patrick Danaher David Johnson
Just Say Sno 6:58:04 Mark Wurfel Scott Kindred Greg Luloff
Skin-in-the-Game 7:11:51 Adam Zuber Patty Pavlinac Eric Nielsen
Three From The Hill 7:52:11 Andrei Maksimenka Alexey Maykov Sergei Gringauze
MWM 7:58:09 Nick Maddox Cliff Wonsettler Josh Martinell
Free Ballers 7:59:41 Devon Powell Skander Spies Martin Knight
Cluster Fun 8:01:57 Tobin Story Bradley Freeman Adam Barlow
Yak Attack 8:02:50 Alec Peters Dylan Riessen Kody Spencer
SkiSlo 8:28:05 Curt Feig Richard Korry Teal Hallstrand
Blue Streak 9:09:10 Brian Finrow Roy Peterson Doug Bardsley
Snowbaskets 9:09:18 Evan Welch Michael Brown Jim Brady
Kevin Bacon Is Underrated As A Musician 10:08:43 Elliot Hohn Eric Thomas Brian Kelley
Meany Ski Patrol 10:32:10 Pat Boyle Alex DeKlerk Jordan Green
I'm not comfy DNF Barrett Amos Tommy Costanzo Andy Cook
Team Jerry DNF Billy Knapp Rob Caldwell Jeff Krause
2018 Women's Division
Dirty Bird SkiMo Club 6:53:50 Liza Hodgins Sophia Whittaker Leia Hansen
Ski Like A Girafficorn 8:13:15 Krystin Norman Yulia Dubinina Theresa Sippel
Medium Core 9:42:05 Erin Sanborn Ashley Hartz Courtney Hill
2017 Open Division
Wet & Scrappy (course record) 4:19:23 Lowell Skoog Aaron Ostrovsky Seth Davis
Second Tracks 4:48:13 Sam Lozier Allan Taylor Ben Landsman
Nasty CoJones & the Chef 5:03:48 Christopher Jones Barry Wicks Cliff Eslinger
SMR 5:53:35 Larry Colagiovanni Russ Anschell Patrick Brewer
Pineapples 6:13:42 Ben Stone Jack Taylor Meagen Erspamer
Dadbods 6:25:17 David Johnson Erik Henne Patrick Danaher
MWM 6:41:02 Nick Maddox Cliff Wonsettler Josh Martinell
Beauty & the Beardos 7:22:31 Steve Moenaert Robbie Glassman Annie Graeter
Three from the Hill 7:57:47 Alexey Maykov Sergey Gringauze Andrei Maksimenka
Turns all Beer 8:15:25 Ben Brelje David Scott Jeff Kilpatrick
Hypoxic Hyenas 9:33:54 Tom Hawn John Lynch Andrea Korry
Lane Meyer Fan Club 10:03:42 Mick Scott Jeff Mix Peter Chapman
Potbellied Sapsuckers DQ Pat Boyle Jeff McIrvin
Svenskis DQ John Svensson Anika Svensson Gunde Svensson
2017 Women's Division
Mountain Mamas (wm's record) 6:09:29 Holly Davis Anne Marie Stonich Heather Kern
Stellar Sisters 6:21:12 Samantha Goff Angela Seidling Laura LeBlanc
Dirtybird SkiMo Club 7:28:09 Steph Bennett Liza Hodgins Leia Hansen
Medium Core DNF Adrienne Salzwedel Grace Kim Heather Sankey
Feminist Movement DNF Ashley Hartz Erin Sanborn Courtney Hill
2016 Open Division
Wet & Scrappy 4:52:07 Lowell Skoog Brandon Kern Seth Davis
Type Two Fun 5:43:50 Gavin Woody Richard Kresser Aaron Ostrovsky
Team K2 and a Ginger 5:53:05 Cody Lourie Jed Yeiser Luke Shy
Split 3rd (splitboard corse record) 6:06:04 Nigel Steere Frankie Devlin Nels Reese
SMR 2 6:42:25 Larry Colagiovanni Russ Anschell Patrick Brewer
Optimism 6:47:50 Patrick Gavin Louis Dawson Philio Schneider
Sky9 6:51:21 Nikolay Anikevich Maxim Kazitov Andrei Maksimenka
Snow Snakes 7:08:05 Jeff Tarshis Steve Rybolt Chris Hall
SMR GNAR 7:57:20 Nick Constantine Ben Brown Dave Perkins
SPART/CBSP 8:05:13 Chris Martin Bree Loewen Erik Olsen
Off the Couch 8:27:09 Jonathan Heller Mason Bowles Tom ONeill
Snoqualmie Super Tramps 8:43:53 Steph Bennett Liza Hodgins Joe Erfel
Mountain Mavens 8:47:40 Holly Davis Kari Stiles Stacy McKinstry
SheJumps PNW 8:56:38 Krystin Norman Yulia Dubinina Laura Maruhashi
team COOP 8:59:25 Mike Rolfs Jamie Tackman Ben Sidor
Reversion to Meany 9:16:56 Ryan Megenity Jay Brazier Scott Henderson
Too Le-split to Quit 9:39:16 Colin Johnson Adam Frey Cord Santiago
Chewie 10:45:37 Pam Roper Chris Colucci Stu Whittaker
Lane Meyer Fan Club 10:51:58 Peter Chapman Mick Scott Jeff Mix
BAC DNF Sarah Holt Scott Schissel Rob Glassman
The Race was not held in 2015 due to lack of snow.
2014 Open Division
R&Ski 7:09:00 Cody Lourie Jed Yeiser Luke Shy
Big Mountain Nordic Skis 7:29:00 Jason Hummel Kyle Miller Oliver Lazenby
Meany Strong 8:11:00 Doug Bardsley Brian Finerow Roy Peterson
Woody 9:11:00 Jason Kuo Rob Stephenson Gavin Woody
R&Split 9:15:00 Colin Johnson Adam Frey Steve Moenaert
Alpentrol 9:18:00 Bruce Jahnke Patrick Stanton Bill Brooks
Slow, Slower and Slowest 9:57:00 Andy  Dappen Tom Janisch Jamie Tackman
On the Brink… DNF Anne Brink Jamshid Khajavi Eileen Jackson
Megenity DNF Jay Brazier Scott  Henderson Ryan Megenity
Tri-Polar DNF Kaleva  Liikane Dave Cagen Steve Cooke
Wet and Scrappy DQ Lowell Skoog Brandon Kern