April Branch Meeting

Each month The Mountaineers Olympia Branch meets to discuss issues important to our branch.
Info
COVID-19: Learn about our most up-to-date guidance for participants and leaders on our COVID-19 Response page. All participants and leaders must agree to the COVID-19 Code of Conduct before participating in this Mountaineers event.
  • Wed, Apr 9, 2014 from 07:00 PM to 09:00 PM
  • Olympia Center
  • vCal / iCal

The Olympia Branch leaders meet monthly to explore the ways we can improve our member experience.

2014 Meeting Schedule: 

Officers Committee   Apr. 9    6:00pm - 8:00pm    The Olympia Center
Officers Committee May 14 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Jun. 11 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Jul. 9 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Aug. 13 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Sep. 10 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Oct. 8 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Nov. 12 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center
Officers Committee Dec. 10 6:00pm - 8:00pm The Olympia Center

 

Olympia Branch Officers: 

Chair Mike McIntosh (360) 538-0276
Chair Elect Greg Lovelady (360) 791-6615
Social Chair Carla Jonientz (360) 359-8412
Member at Large John Flanagan (360) 493-0976
Secretary Mike Kretzler (360) 866-4497
Treasurer Mike Riley (360) 705-3983
Director Henry Romer (360) 357-7638

 

Activity Committee Chairs: 

Alpine Scrambling Tom Eckhout
Todd Mooney
(360) 556-9898
(360) 438-9682
Awards / Pins Kerry Lowry (360) 456-2694
Banff Coordinator Richard Kennedy (360) 754-7646
Branch Calendar Bob Keranen (360) 340-1882
Branch Editor (Magazine) Mike Kretzler (360) 866-4497
Climbing Division Vacant
Climbing - Basic Bob Keranen (360) 340-1882
Climbing - Intermediate Rich Irwin (360) 580-8694
Conservation Jim French (360) 754-6551
Course Registration Dean Taylor (360) 556-0269
Equipment Curt Rosler (360) 438-5610
HARK Patrick Chauffeur (360) 481-4819
Hiking / Backpacking Nancy Lloyd
Vera Sutton
(360) 628-4237
(360) 426-0231
Leadership Mike McIntosh
Bob Keranen
(360) 591-4048
(360) 340-1882
Library / Projector
Substitute Librarian
Maxine Dunkelman
Mike Riley
(360) 352-5027
(360) 705-3983
Membership Patrick Chauffeur (360) 481-4819
Mentorship Bob Keranen (360) 340-1882
MOFA / First Aid Bob Keranen
Greg Lovelady
Donnie Miller
(360) 340-1882
(360) 791-6615
(360) 701-8146
Naturalists Dee Ann Kline (360) 432-8401
Navigation Mike Kretzler (360) 866-4497
Potlucks Carolyn Burreson (360) 705-2055
Program Center Liaison Kristina Ciari (206) 521-6023
Records Jeff Foster (360) 491-3325
Safety Tom Pearson (360) 426-1962
Sea Kayaking Carolyn Burreson (360) 705-2055
Singles Activities Vacant
Skiing - Nordic / Snowshoeing Judson Lang
Tom Eckhout
(360) 352-2794
(360) 556-9898
Trail Maintenance Jim French (360) 754-6551
Volunteer Recognition Richard Kennedy (360) 754-7646
Webmaster Dean Taylor (360) 556-0269
Wilderness Skills Jim French
Chris Sullivan
(360) 754-6551
(360) 754-8596